TO SPEAK TO AN ADVISER CALL FREE ON 0330 124 7097 BETWEEN 9:15 -18:45 Mon - Thu & 10:15 - 15:45 Friday

privacy-policy2018-10-15T11:07:05+00:00

Protection of your privacy is our top priority

Confidentiality is Critical to All Our Customers

This privacy policy sets out how H2B WINDOWS LTD uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. H2B WINDOWS LTD is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. H2B WINDOWS LTD may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. Please check this page occasionally to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 1st January 2015.

Data We Collect

We may collect the following information:

Name

Renewable energy product interests

Contact information, including email address, telephone numbers, Name and address information.

Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests.

Other information relevant to Watts Marketing customer surveys and/or offers.

What We Do With The Information We Gather

We require this information in order to understand your needs and provide you with a better service. In particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may, periodically, send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

The Help 2 Buy scheme is in no way shape or form a government grant, if you do not qualify for the Help2Buy Grant we will check your eligibility for the other incentives that we run. Once we figure out which incentive you qualify for we will direct you for to the correct company to suite your needs.

The Help 2 Buy Grant
Criteria apply if you do not qualify for a Help 2 Buy Grant we will find the correct incentive for you, this may be either a combination of finance and a private contribution from the company we pass you to. Once we have passed you through to the the third party company H2B WINDOWS LTD accept no responsibility for the sales practices of the third party company.

The Help 2 Buy Scheme funds 100% of the grants given out to customers, unless you qualify for the grant you will not receive any financial assistance from Help 2 Buy Windows towards the cost of your windows and doors, all contributions will be given by the company that Help 2 Buy refers you to.

You can find out the facts all about the help 2 buy scheme here

When we contact you, you will be told if you qualify for Option 1 2 or 3 of the incentives we run, unless you are told that you qualify for Option 1, our grant scheme you will be passed through to another company that offer private incentives funded by and paid for by that company, not Help 2 Buy Scheme.

All of our telephone calls are recorded for monitoring and training purposes and also in the event a claim is made against Help 2 Buy scheme, for example you were told that the windows & doors would be free we may provide this call as evidence to relevant parties involved.

Links to Other Websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and consider the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

How we contact you

Watts Marketing are a national company by submitting your information through one of our contact forms you agree for us to attempt to contact you from multiple numbers in order to process your application, we will continue to attempt to contact until the application has been processed or you opt out.

Controlling Your Personal Information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, you are consenting for us to use that information for direct marketing purposes

If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us directly or emailing us at info@help2buyscheme.co.uk

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to H2B Windows Ltd, Hellesdon park road, Norwich. NR6 5DR

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to us directly or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Help 2 Buy Windows
Complaints Handling Policy

Our complaints policy
We are committed to providing a high-quality service to all our clients. When something goes wrong, we need you to tell us about it. This will help us to improve our standards.

If you have a complaint, please contact us with the details. We have eight weeks to consider your complaint.

What will happen next?

1. We will send you an email acknowledging receipt of your complaint within three days of receiving it, enclosing a copy of this procedure.

2. We will then investigate your complaint. This will normally involve passing your complaint to our compliance officer, who will review your file and speak to the member of staff who acted for you.

3. Our compliance officer will then give you a call to discuss your complaint in more detail.

4. Within three days of the telephone call, s/he will write to you to confirm what took place and any solutions s/he has agreed with you.

5. If you do not want a telephone call or it is not possible/he will send you a detailed email reply to your complaint, including his/her suggestions for resolving the matter, within 21 days of sending you the acknowledgement email.

6. At this stage, if you are still not satisfied, you should contact us again and we will arrange for [another partner …or… someone unconnected with the matter at the firm …or, for a director to review his/her own decision …or… appropriate alternative such as review by another local solicitor or mediation to review the decision.

7. We will write to you within 14 days of receiving your request for a review, confirming our final position on your complaint and explaining our reasons.

8. If you are still not satisfied, you can then contact:

Ofcom
Riverside House
2a Southwark Bridge Road
London
SE1 9HA


To make a complaint

Address your complaint to complaints@help2buyscheme.co.uk
Please include your details Postcode, Name & Telephone number
This will make it easier trace any information we hold.

Please include full details of your complaint and any recommendations
you may have for us.

To opt out from Help 2 Buy Windows

Help 2 Buy Windows takes our customers privacy extremely seriously if you want to opt out from marketing communications from us just simply email your name, postcode & telephone number to optout@help2buyscheme.co.uk your details will be removed within 3 working days.